Pomona Electronics 6353

Pomona Electronics 6353 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
6353
Packaging
Bulk
Description
SMD GRABBER SCKT PIN
Detailed Description
Micro Socket, Pin Features Lever Style
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Micro
Length
1.220" (30.99mm)
Series
SMD Grabber®
Features
Lever Style
Quantity
10 + Flying Leads
Hook Type
Grabber, Pincer - SMD
Packaging
Bulk
Termination
Socket, Pin
Manufacturer
Pomona Electronics
Length - Barrel
0.100" (2.54mm)
Hook, Pincer Opening
0.020" (0.51mm)
For Use With/Related Products
PQFP
AttributeValue
TypeMicro
Length1.220" (30.99mm)
SeriesSMD Grabber®
FeaturesLever Style
Quantity10 + Flying Leads
Hook TypeGrabber, Pincer - SMD
PackagingBulk
TerminationSocket, Pin
ManufacturerPomona Electronics
Length - Barrel0.100" (2.54mm)
Hook, Pincer Opening0.020" (0.51mm)
For Use With/Related ProductsPQFP

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping