Pololu 1200

Pololu 1200 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
1200
Packaging
Bulk
Description
STPR MTR UNI/BIPLR 4V 1.2A/PHSE
Detailed Description
Unipolar Stepper Motor Hybrid Frame Size 17 200.0 Step 1.2 A 4VDC
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Pololu
Type
Hybrid
Weight
0.805 lb (365 g)
Features
Flatted Shaft
Coil Type
Unipolar
Packaging
Bulk
Step Angle
1.8°
NEMA Frame Size
17
Voltage - Rated
4VDC
Diameter - Shaft
0.197" (5.00mm)
Size / Dimension
Square - 1.665" x 1.665" (42.30mm x 42.30mm)
Termination Style
Wire Leads
Steps per Revolution
200.0
Current Rating (Amps)
1.2 A
Mounting Hole Spacing
1.220" (31.00mm)
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 50°C
Length - Shaft and Bearing
0.945" (24.00mm)
Torque - Holding (oz-in / mNm)
43.9 / 310
AttributeValue
MfrPololu
TypeHybrid
Weight0.805 lb (365 g)
FeaturesFlatted Shaft
Coil TypeUnipolar
PackagingBulk
Step Angle1.8°
NEMA Frame Size17
Voltage - Rated4VDC
Diameter - Shaft0.197" (5.00mm)
Size / DimensionSquare - 1.665" x 1.665" (42.30mm x 42.30mm)
Termination StyleWire Leads
Steps per Revolution200.0
Current Rating (Amps)1.2 A
Mounting Hole Spacing1.220" (31.00mm)
Operating Temperature-20°C ~ 50°C
Length - Shaft and Bearing0.945" (24.00mm)
Torque - Holding (oz-in / mNm)43.9 / 310

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping