Panasonic Industry 50SEK120M

Panasonic Industry 50SEK120M electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
50SEK120M
Package
Radial, Can
Packaging
Bulk
Description
CAP ALUM POLY 120UF 20% 50V TH
Detailed Description
120 µF 50 V Aluminum - Polymer Capacitors Radial, Can 20mOhm 1000 Hrs @ 125°C
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Polymer
Series
OS-CON™, SEK
Packaging
Bulk
Tolerance
±20%
Capacitance
120 µF
Applications
General Purpose
Lead Spacing
0.197" (5.00mm)
Manufacturer
Panasonic Industry
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Package / Case
Radial, Can
Voltage - Rated
50 V
Lifetime @ Temp.
1000 Hrs @ 125°C
Size / Dimension
0.394" Dia (10.00mm)
Base Product Number
50SEK
Height - Seated (Max)
0.512" (13.00mm)
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 125°C
Ripple Current @ Low Frequency
67.5 mA @ 120 Hz
Ripple Current @ High Frequency
1.35 A @ 100 kHz
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)
20mOhm
AttributeValue
TypePolymer
SeriesOS-CON™, SEK
PackagingBulk
Tolerance±20%
Capacitance120 µF
ApplicationsGeneral Purpose
Lead Spacing0.197" (5.00mm)
ManufacturerPanasonic Industry
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Package / CaseRadial, Can
Voltage - Rated50 V
Lifetime @ Temp.1000 Hrs @ 125°C
Size / Dimension0.394" Dia (10.00mm)
Base Product Number50SEK
Height - Seated (Max)0.512" (13.00mm)
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Ripple Current @ Low Frequency67.5 mA @ 120 Hz
Ripple Current @ High Frequency1.35 A @ 100 kHz
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)20mOhm

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping