Panasonic Electric Works SF4D-DC24V

Panasonic Electric Works SF4D-DC24V electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
SF4D-DC24V
Quantity
3
Availability
In Stock
Packaging
Bulk
Description
RELAY SAFETY 8PST 6A 24V
Detailed Description
Safety Relay 8PST-4NO/4NC (4 Form A, 4 Form B) 24VDC Coil Through Hole
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Series
SF4D
Packaging
Bulk
Coil Power
500mW
Coil Current
20.8 mA
Coil Voltage
24VDC
Contact Form
8PST-4NO/4NC (4 Form A, 4 Form B)
Manufacturer
Panasonic Electric Works
Operate Time
18 ms
Release Time
7 ms
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Coil Resistance
1.15 kOhms
Contact Material
Silver Tin Oxide (AgSnO)
Switching Voltage
440VAC, 30VDC - Max
Termination Style
PC Pin
Base Product Number
SF4D
Must Operate Voltage
14.4 VDC
Must Release Voltage
3.6 VDC
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 70°C
Contact Rating (Current)
6 A
AttributeValue
SeriesSF4D
PackagingBulk
Coil Power500mW
Coil Current20.8 mA
Coil Voltage24VDC
Contact Form8PST-4NO/4NC (4 Form A, 4 Form B)
ManufacturerPanasonic Electric Works
Operate Time18 ms
Release Time7 ms
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Coil Resistance1.15 kOhms
Contact MaterialSilver Tin Oxide (AgSnO)
Switching Voltage440VAC, 30VDC - Max
Termination StylePC Pin
Base Product NumberSF4D
Must Operate Voltage14.4 VDC
Must Release Voltage3.6 VDC
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 70°C
Contact Rating (Current)6 A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping