P-DUKE Technology SDS05-05S05

P-DUKE Technology SDS05-05S05 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SDS05-05S05
Package
SMD Module
Description
DC to DC Converter Module
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
6
Automotive
Yes
PCB changed
6
Availability
In Stock
Package Width
13.2
Efficiency (%)
80
Package Height
9.9
Package Length
9.1
Output Power (W)
5
Supplier Package
SMD Module
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
1
Manufacturer Lead Time
12 weeks
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
13.2
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
4.5
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count6
AutomotiveYes
PCB changed6
AvailabilityIn Stock
Package Width13.2
Efficiency (%)80
Package Height9.9
Package Length9.1
Output Power (W)5
Supplier PackageSMD Module
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)1
Manufacturer Lead Time12 weeks
Maximum Input Voltage (V)13.2
Minimum Input Voltage (V)4.5
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping