Oscilent 278-24.545454M-12-W-TR

Oscilent 278-24.545454M-12-W-TR electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
278-24.545454M-12-W-TR
Package
SMD
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Crystal 24.545454MHz ±30ppm (Tol) ±50ppm (Stability) 12pF FUND 70Ohm 4-Pin SMD T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Crystal
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
4
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
4
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
2.5
Package Height
0.65
Package Length
3.2
Supplier Package
SMD
Mode of Oscillation
Fundamental
Load Capacitance (pF)
12
Series Resistance (Ohm)
70
Standard Frequency (MHz)
24.545454
Frequency Stability (ppm)
±50
Frequency Tolerance (ppm)
±30
Frequency Aging (ppm/Year)
±2
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
PPAPUnknown
TypeCrystal
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count4
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed4
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width2.5
Package Height0.65
Package Length3.2
Supplier PackageSMD
Mode of OscillationFundamental
Load Capacitance (pF)12
Series Resistance (Ohm)70
Standard Frequency (MHz)24.545454
Frequency Stability (ppm)±50
Frequency Tolerance (ppm)±30
Frequency Aging (ppm/Year)±2
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping