On Shore Technology Inc. OSTVD193152

On Shore Technology Inc. OSTVD193152 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
OSTVD193152
Description
TERM BLOCK PLUG 19POS 3.81MM
Detailed Description
19 Position Terminal Block Plug, Female Sockets 0.150" (3.81mm) 180° Free Hanging (In-Line)
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Plug, Female Sockets
Color
Green
Pitch
0.150" (3.81mm)
Features
Mating Flange, Retention Latches (Non-Wire Side)
Screw Size
M2
Current - UL
8 A
Voltage - UL
300 V
Mounting Type
Free Hanging (In-Line)
cms-packaging
Bulk
Torque - Screw
0.2 Nm (1.7 Lb-In)
Plug Wire Entry
180°
cms-part-status
Active
Contact Material
Brass
Housing Material
Thermoplastic
Number of Levels
1
cms-manufacturer
On Shore Technology Inc.
Insulation Height
0.433" (11.00mm)
Termination Style
Screw
Wire Strip Length
6-7mm
Number of Positions
19
Positions Per Level
19
Operating Temperature
-30°C ~ 105°C
cms-filter-header-bpn
OSTVD19
cms-filter-header-series
OSTVD
Wire Gauge or Range - AWG
16-28 AWG
Material Flammability Rating
UL94 V-0
AttributeValue
TypePlug, Female Sockets
ColorGreen
Pitch0.150" (3.81mm)
FeaturesMating Flange, Retention Latches (Non-Wire Side)
Screw SizeM2
Current - UL8 A
Voltage - UL300 V
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
cms-packagingBulk
Torque - Screw0.2 Nm (1.7 Lb-In)
Plug Wire Entry180°
cms-part-statusActive
Contact MaterialBrass
Housing MaterialThermoplastic
Number of Levels1
cms-manufacturerOn Shore Technology Inc.
Insulation Height0.433" (11.00mm)
Termination StyleScrew
Wire Strip Length6-7mm
Number of Positions19
Positions Per Level19
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 105°C
cms-filter-header-bpnOSTVD19
cms-filter-header-seriesOSTVD
Wire Gauge or Range - AWG16-28 AWG
Material Flammability RatingUL94 V-0

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping