On Shore Technology Inc. OSTV7125151

On Shore Technology Inc. OSTV7125151 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
OSTV7125151
Description
TERM BLOCK HDR 12POS 5.08MM
Detailed Description
12 Position Terminal Block Header, Female Sockets 0.200" (5.08mm) 90°, Right Angle Through Hole
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Type
Header, Female Sockets
Color
Green
Pitch
0.200" (5.08mm)
Features
Retention Latches
Current - UL
20 A
Voltage - UL
300 V
Mounting Type
Through Hole
cms-packaging
Bulk
cms-part-status
Active
Contact Material
Phosphor Bronze
Housing Material
Thermoplastic
Number of Levels
1
cms-manufacturer
On Shore Technology Inc.
Insulation Height
0.339" (8.61mm)
Termination Style
Solder
Header Orientation
90°, Right Angle
Contact Tail Length
0.138" (3.50mm)
Number of Positions
12
Positions Per Level
12
Operating Temperature
-30°C ~ 105°C
cms-filter-header-bpn
OSTV712
cms-filter-header-series
OSTV7
Material Flammability Rating
UL94 V-0
AttributeValue
TypeHeader, Female Sockets
ColorGreen
Pitch0.200" (5.08mm)
FeaturesRetention Latches
Current - UL20 A
Voltage - UL300 V
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
cms-packagingBulk
cms-part-statusActive
Contact MaterialPhosphor Bronze
Housing MaterialThermoplastic
Number of Levels1
cms-manufacturerOn Shore Technology Inc.
Insulation Height0.339" (8.61mm)
Termination StyleSolder
Header Orientation90°, Right Angle
Contact Tail Length0.138" (3.50mm)
Number of Positions12
Positions Per Level12
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 105°C
cms-filter-header-bpnOSTV712
cms-filter-header-seriesOSTV7
Material Flammability RatingUL94 V-0

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping