NXP Semiconductors BB135,115

NXP Semiconductors BB135,115 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
BB135,115
Date Code
24+
Quantity
840
Availability
In Stock
Package
SOD-323
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Diode VAR Cap Single 30V 17.5pF 2-Pin SOD-323 T/R
Detailed Description
Use a tuner and VCO BB135,115 varactor diode from NXP Semiconductors as your variance resistance diode. This component will be shipped in tape and reel packaging to allow for effective mounting and safe delivery. It is made in a single configuration. This varicap has an operating temperature range of -55 °C to 125 °C.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
SVHC
Yes
Type
Tuner|VCO
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
2
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
2
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Configuration
Single
Package Width
1.25
Frequency Band
UHF
Package Height
1.05(Max)
Package Length
1.7
Supplier Package
SOD-323
Minimum Tuning Ratio
8.9
Standard Package Name
SOD
Manufacturer Lead Time
99 weeks
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)
30
Tuning Ratio Test Condition
0.5V/28V
Maximum Reverse Current (uA)
0.01
Minimum Diode Capacitance (pF)
17.5@0.5V
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
125
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
SVHCYes
TypeTuner|VCO
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count2
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed2
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width1.25
Frequency BandUHF
Package Height1.05(Max)
Package Length1.7
Supplier PackageSOD-323
Minimum Tuning Ratio8.9
Standard Package NameSOD
Manufacturer Lead Time99 weeks
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)30
Tuning Ratio Test Condition0.5V/28V
Maximum Reverse Current (uA)0.01
Minimum Diode Capacitance (pF)17.5@0.5V
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)125
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping