Northwest Power Inc. VI-NUB-EM

Northwest Power Inc. VI-NUB-EM electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
VI-NUB-EM
Packaging
Bulk
Description
AC/DC CONVERTER 300V 95V 600W
Detailed Description
Enclosed AC DC Converters 1 Output 95V 90 ~ 132 VAC, 180 ~ 264 VAC Input
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Northwest Power Inc.
Type
Enclosed
Series
FlatPAC™
Features
Adjustable Output, Remote Sense, Universal Input
Packaging
Bulk
Efficiency
88%
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Mounting Type
Chassis Mount
Power (Watts)
600W
Approval Agency
CE, cTUVus, cURus, TUV, UL
Standard Number
60950-1
Voltage - Input
90 ~ 132 VAC, 180 ~ 264 VAC
Size / Dimension
9.25" L x 7.38" W x 1.38" H (234.8mm x 187.5mm x 34.9mm)
Number of Outputs
1
Current - Output 1
6.316 A
Voltage - Output 1
95V
Base Product Number
VI-NUB
Voltage - Isolation
4.242 kV
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 85°C
AttributeValue
MfrNorthwest Power Inc.
TypeEnclosed
SeriesFlatPAC™
FeaturesAdjustable Output, Remote Sense, Universal Input
PackagingBulk
Efficiency88%
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
Mounting TypeChassis Mount
Power (Watts)600W
Approval AgencyCE, cTUVus, cURus, TUV, UL
Standard Number60950-1
Voltage - Input90 ~ 132 VAC, 180 ~ 264 VAC
Size / Dimension9.25" L x 7.38" W x 1.38" H (234.8mm x 187.5mm x 34.9mm)
Number of Outputs1
Current - Output 16.316 A
Voltage - Output 195V
Base Product NumberVI-NUB
Voltage - Isolation4.242 kV
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 85°C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping