NMB Technologies Corporation 1606KL-01W-B39-L00

NMB Technologies Corporation 1606KL-01W-B39-L00 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
1606KL-01W-B39-L00
Packaging
Box
Description
FAN AXIAL 40X15MM BALL 5VDC WIRE
Detailed Description
Fan Tubeaxial 5VDC Square - 40mm L x 40mm H Ball 6.0 CFM (0.168m³/min) 3 Wire Leads
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
NMB Technologies Corporation
RPM
6000 RPM
Noise
28.0dB
Width
15.00mm
Series
1606KL
Weight
0.044 lb (19.96 g)
Air Flow
6.0 CFM (0.168m³/min)
Fan Type
Tubeaxial
Features
Locked Rotor Sensor
Packaging
Box
Termination
3 Wire Leads
Bearing Type
Ball
Power (Watts)
600 mW
Voltage Range
4.5 ~ 5.5VDC
Approval Agency
CE, CSA, UL, VDE
Static Pressure
0.145 in H2O (36.1 Pa)
Voltage - Rated
5VDC
Material - Blade
Plastic
Material - Frame
Plastic
Size / Dimension
Square - 40mm L x 40mm H
Current Rating (Amps)
0.120A
Operating Temperature
14 ~ 158°F (-10 ~ 70°C)
AttributeValue
MfrNMB Technologies Corporation
RPM6000 RPM
Noise28.0dB
Width15.00mm
Series1606KL
Weight0.044 lb (19.96 g)
Air Flow6.0 CFM (0.168m³/min)
Fan TypeTubeaxial
FeaturesLocked Rotor Sensor
PackagingBox
Termination3 Wire Leads
Bearing TypeBall
Power (Watts)600 mW
Voltage Range4.5 ~ 5.5VDC
Approval AgencyCE, CSA, UL, VDE
Static Pressure0.145 in H2O (36.1 Pa)
Voltage - Rated5VDC
Material - BladePlastic
Material - FramePlastic
Size / DimensionSquare - 40mm L x 40mm H
Current Rating (Amps)0.120A
Operating Temperature14 ~ 158°F (-10 ~ 70°C)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping