NKK Switches FR01AC16PB

NKK Switches FR01AC16PB electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FR01AC16PB
Packaging
Bulk
Description
SW DIP ROTARY HEX COMP 100MA 5V
Detailed Description
Dip Switch Hexadecimal Complement 16 Position Panel Mount Rotary with Shaft Actuator 100mA 5VDC
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Pitch
0.100" (2.54mm), Full
Length
0.516" (13.11mm)
Series
FR01
Circuit
Hexadecimal Complement
Washable
No
Packaging
Bulk
Manufacturer
NKK Switches
Actuator Type
Rotary with Shaft
Body Material
Polyamide (PA), Nylon, Glass Filled
Mounting Type
Panel Mount
Actuator Level
Raised
Contact Finish
Gold
Voltage Rating
5VDC
Electrical Life
10,000 Steps
Mechanical Life
10,000 Steps
Contact Material
Copper Alloy
Termination Style
PC Pin
Height Above Board
1.104" (28.05mm)
Base Product Number
FR01AC16
Number of Positions
16
Current Rating (Amps)
100mA
Operating Temperature
-25°C ~ 85°C
AttributeValue
Pitch0.100" (2.54mm), Full
Length0.516" (13.11mm)
SeriesFR01
CircuitHexadecimal Complement
WashableNo
PackagingBulk
ManufacturerNKK Switches
Actuator TypeRotary with Shaft
Body MaterialPolyamide (PA), Nylon, Glass Filled
Mounting TypePanel Mount
Actuator LevelRaised
Contact FinishGold
Voltage Rating5VDC
Electrical Life10,000 Steps
Mechanical Life10,000 Steps
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Termination StylePC Pin
Height Above Board1.104" (28.05mm)
Base Product NumberFR01AC16
Number of Positions16
Current Rating (Amps)100mA
Operating Temperature-25°C ~ 85°C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping