NimbeLink NL-SW-LTE-TG1WWG

NimbeLink NL-SW-LTE-TG1WWG electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
NL-SW-LTE-TG1WWG
Description
Cat M1 Cellular Module 850MHz/900MHz/1800MHz/1900MHz 20-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
SIM Card
Yes
Pin Count
20
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
20
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
28.96
SMS Supported
No
Interface Type
UART/USB
Package Height
6.55
Package Length
33.88
Voice Supported
No
Product Depth (mm)
33.6
Product Height (mm)
6.63
Product Length (mm)
29
Frequency Band (MHz)
850/900/1800/1900
Antenna Connector Type
U.FL
Manufacturer Lead Time
24 weeks
Packet Data Rate (Kbps)
1000|588
Generations and Technologies
Cat M1
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage
4.2V
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage
3.4V
Typical Operating Supply Voltage
3.8V
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
SIM CardYes
Pin Count20
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed20
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width28.96
SMS SupportedNo
Interface TypeUART/USB
Package Height6.55
Package Length33.88
Voice SupportedNo
Product Depth (mm)33.6
Product Height (mm)6.63
Product Length (mm)29
Frequency Band (MHz)850/900/1800/1900
Antenna Connector TypeU.FL
Manufacturer Lead Time24 weeks
Packet Data Rate (Kbps)1000|588
Generations and TechnologiesCat M1
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage4.2V
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage3.4V
Typical Operating Supply Voltage3.8V
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping