N2Power 400203-04-8 A1

N2Power 400203-04-8 A1 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
400203-04-8 A1
Description
AC/DC Power Supply Single-OUT 24V 0.84A 6-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Switching
Style
Open Frame
EU RoHS
Compliant
Medical
Yes
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
6
Automotive
Unknown
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
Configurable
No
Package Width
50.8
Efficiency (%)
85
Package Height
19.3
Package Length
88.9
Power Indicator
Yes
Ripple and Noise
240mV(Max)
Input/Output Type
AC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
0.84
Output Voltage (V)
24
Product Weight (g)
90
Input Connector Type
Pin Terminal Block
Input Frequency (Hz)
47 to 63
Output Connector Type
Pin Terminal Block
Maximum Input Current (A)
0.6(rms)
Minimum Isolation Voltage
4000VAC
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)
264
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)
85
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPUnknown
TypeSwitching
StyleOpen Frame
EU RoHSCompliant
MedicalYes
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count6
AutomotiveUnknown
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
ConfigurableNo
Package Width50.8
Efficiency (%)85
Package Height19.3
Package Length88.9
Power IndicatorYes
Ripple and Noise240mV(Max)
Input/Output TypeAC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)0.84
Output Voltage (V)24
Product Weight (g)90
Input Connector TypePin Terminal Block
Input Frequency (Hz)47 to 63
Output Connector TypePin Terminal Block
Maximum Input Current (A)0.6(rms)
Minimum Isolation Voltage4000VAC
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)264
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)85
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping