Micropac Industries 65028-001

Micropac Industries 65028-001 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
65028-001
Description
Hall Effect Sensor 50mA Bipolar 5V/9V/12V/15V/18V 3-Pin
Detailed Description
If your project requires proximity switching, speed detection or current sensing then this 65028-001 Hall effect sensor from Micropac Industries, Inc. is perfect for you. This part can handle a current up to 50 mA. This device has a minimum operating supply voltage of 3.5 V and a maximum of 24 V. This part has a temperature range of -55 °C to 200 °C.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
3
Availability
No Stock Available
Magnetic Type
Bipolar
Package Width
1.52 mm
Package Height
5.84 mm
Package Length
4.06 mm
Module/IC Classification
IC
Maximum Output Current (mA)
50
Maximum Supply Current (uA)
5000
Typical Output Fall Time (us)
0.25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
100
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
200
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
24
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5|9|12|15|18
Typical Magnetic Sensor Hysteresis (Gs)
50
Minimum Magnetic Sensor Release Point (Gs)
35
Maximum Magnetic Sensor Operating Point (Gs)
150
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Magnetic TypeBipolar
Package Width1.52 mm
Package Height5.84 mm
Package Length4.06 mm
Module/IC ClassificationIC
Maximum Output Current (mA)50
Maximum Supply Current (uA)5000
Typical Output Fall Time (us)0.25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)100
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)200
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)24
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)5|9|12|15|18
Typical Magnetic Sensor Hysteresis (Gs)50
Minimum Magnetic Sensor Release Point (Gs)35
Maximum Magnetic Sensor Operating Point (Gs)150

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping