Micropac Industries 65017-101

Micropac Industries 65017-101 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
65017-101
Description
Hall Effect Sensor 25mA Latch 5V/9V/12V/15V/18V 3-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
Unknown
PCB changed
3
Availability
In Stock
Magnetic Type
Latch
Package Width
1.52
Package Height
5.84
Package Length
4.06
Manufacturer Lead Time
20 weeks
Module/IC Classification
IC
Maximum Output Current (mA)
25
Maximum Supply Current (uA)
7000
Typical Output Fall Time (us)
0.25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
500
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
20
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5|9|12|15|18
Typical Magnetic Sensor Hysteresis (Gs)
100
Minimum Magnetic Sensor Release Point (Gs)
-100
Maximum Magnetic Sensor Operating Point (Gs)
150
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveUnknown
PCB changed3
AvailabilityIn Stock
Magnetic TypeLatch
Package Width1.52
Package Height5.84
Package Length4.06
Manufacturer Lead Time20 weeks
Module/IC ClassificationIC
Maximum Output Current (mA)25
Maximum Supply Current (uA)7000
Typical Output Fall Time (us)0.25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)500
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)20
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)5|9|12|15|18
Typical Magnetic Sensor Hysteresis (Gs)100
Minimum Magnetic Sensor Release Point (Gs)-100
Maximum Magnetic Sensor Operating Point (Gs)150

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping