MEAN WELL USA Inc. SPU03M-12

MEAN WELL USA Inc. SPU03M-12 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SPU03M-12
Date Code
23+
Quantity
727
Availability
In Stock
Packaging
Tube
Description
Module DC-DC 12VIN 1-OUT 12V 0.25A 3W 4-Pin Tube
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8542.39.00.90
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Isolation
Isolated
Packaging
Tube
Pin Count
4
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Through Hole
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
4
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
7.5
Efficiency (%)
86(Typ)
Package Height
10.2
Package Length
19.6
Line Regulation
1.2%
Load Regulation
8%
Output Power (W)
3
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
0.25
Output Voltage (V)
12
Switching Regulator
Yes
Manufacturer Lead Time
4 weeks
Maximum Input Voltage (V)
13.2
Minimum Input Voltage (V)
10.8
Minimum Isolation Voltage
500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)
12
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)
60(Min)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
90
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
AttributeValue
HTS8542.39.00.90
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
IsolationIsolated
PackagingTube
Pin Count4
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeThrough Hole
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed4
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width7.5
Efficiency (%)86(Typ)
Package Height10.2
Package Length19.6
Line Regulation1.2%
Load Regulation8%
Output Power (W)3
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)0.25
Output Voltage (V)12
Switching RegulatorYes
Manufacturer Lead Time4 weeks
Maximum Input Voltage (V)13.2
Minimum Input Voltage (V)10.8
Minimum Isolation Voltage500VDC
Typical Input Voltage (V)12
Maximum Switching Frequency (kHz)60(Min)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)90
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping