MaxBotix Inc. MB1261-000

MaxBotix Inc. MB1261-000 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
MB1261-000
Packaging
Bag
Description
Proximity Sensor Ultrasonic 765cm 3.3V to 5.5VDC 7-Pin Bag
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Ultrasonic
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Bag
Pin Count
7
Automotive
Unknown
Body Style
Barrel
PCB changed
7
Availability
In Stock
Package Width
22.1
Package Height
19.9
Package Length
25.11
DC Supply Voltage (V)
3.3 to 5.5
Sensing Distance (mm)
7650
Manufacturer Lead Time
2 weeks
Module/IC Classification
Module
Sensing Distance Range (mm)
>=1200
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
65
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPUnknown
TypeUltrasonic
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingBag
Pin Count7
AutomotiveUnknown
Body StyleBarrel
PCB changed7
AvailabilityIn Stock
Package Width22.1
Package Height19.9
Package Length25.11
DC Supply Voltage (V)3.3 to 5.5
Sensing Distance (mm)7650
Manufacturer Lead Time2 weeks
Module/IC ClassificationModule
Sensing Distance Range (mm)>=1200
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)65
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)5.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping