MagnaChip Semiconductor MDS9652EURH

MagnaChip Semiconductor MDS9652EURH electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
MDS9652EURH
Package
SOIC
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Trans MOSFET N/P-CH 30V 7.2A/6.1A 8-Pin SOIC T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.29.00.55
PPAP
Unknown
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Power MOSFET
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
8
Automotive
Unknown
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
PCB changed
8
Availability
No Stock Available
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
N|P
Configuration
Dual Dual Drain
Package Width
3.9
Package Height
1.38
Package Length
4.9
Supplier Package
SOIC
Maximum IDSS (uA)
1
Standard Package Name
SO
Manufacturer Lead Time
8 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)
22@N Channel|11.6@P Channel
Typical Rise Time (ns)
23@N Channel|20.8@P Channel
Number of Elements per Chip
2
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
2000
Typical Gate Charge @ 10V (nC)
12.8@N Channel|25.1@P Channel
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
12.8@10V@N Channel|25.1@10V@P Channel
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
±20
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)
11.6@P Channel|4.2@N Channel
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
30
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)
37@N Channel|27.6@P Channel
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
3
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
7.2@N Channel|6.1@P Channel
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
635@15V@N Channel|1128@15V@P Channel
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
23@10V@N Channel|38@10V@P Channel
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)
10000
AttributeValue
HTS8541.29.00.55
PPAPUnknown
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryPower MOSFET
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count8
AutomotiveUnknown
Lead ShapeGull-wing
PCB changed8
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeN|P
ConfigurationDual Dual Drain
Package Width3.9
Package Height1.38
Package Length4.9
Supplier PackageSOIC
Maximum IDSS (uA)1
Standard Package NameSO
Manufacturer Lead Time8 weeks
Typical Fall Time (ns)22@N Channel|11.6@P Channel
Typical Rise Time (ns)23@N Channel|20.8@P Channel
Number of Elements per Chip2
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)2000
Typical Gate Charge @ 10V (nC)12.8@N Channel|25.1@P Channel
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)12.8@10V@N Channel|25.1@10V@P Channel
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)±20
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)11.6@P Channel|4.2@N Channel
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)30
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)37@N Channel|27.6@P Channel
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)3
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)7.2@N Channel|6.1@P Channel
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)635@15V@N Channel|1128@15V@P Channel
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)23@10V@N Channel|38@10V@P Channel
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)10000

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping