Lumentum Operations LLC PLRXPL-SE-S43-22-N

Lumentum Operations LLC PLRXPL-SE-S43-22-N electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
PLRXPL-SE-S43-22-N
Description
TX/RX Optical Fiber 10.52Gbps
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.62.00.90
PPAP
No
Type
TX/RX
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Mounting
Snap Fit To Panel
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Automotive
No
Fiber Mode
Multi Mode
Form Factor
SFP+
Availability
No Stock Available
Emitter Type
VCSEL Laser
Package Width
13.7
Connector Type
LC
Package Height
11.67
Package Length
56.5
Rise Time (ns)
0.028(Min)
Maximum Data Rate
10.52Gbps
Peak Wavelength (nm)
850
Manufacturer Lead Time
34 weeks
Maximum Fall Time (ns)
0.028(Min)
Supplier Temperature Grade
Commercial
Average Optical Output Power (dBm)
-7.3(Min)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-5
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.47
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.14
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
AttributeValue
HTS8517.62.00.90
PPAPNo
TypeTX/RX
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MountingSnap Fit To Panel
ECCN (US)EAR99
AutomotiveNo
Fiber ModeMulti Mode
Form FactorSFP+
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Emitter TypeVCSEL Laser
Package Width13.7
Connector TypeLC
Package Height11.67
Package Length56.5
Rise Time (ns)0.028(Min)
Maximum Data Rate10.52Gbps
Peak Wavelength (nm)850
Manufacturer Lead Time34 weeks
Maximum Fall Time (ns)0.028(Min)
Supplier Temperature GradeCommercial
Average Optical Output Power (dBm)-7.3(Min)
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-5
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.47
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.14
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping