Lumentum Operations LLC MOMEX-22L4301

Lumentum Operations LLC MOMEX-22L4301 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
MOMEX-22L4301
Description
2x2 Channel Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 500mW 12-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
9013.80.91.00
PPAP
No
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
5A991.c.11
Pin Count
12
Automotive
No
Fiber Mode
Single
Fiber Size
SMF-28 900um
PCB changed
12
Availability
No Stock Available
Configuration
2x2
Package Width
10.4
Connector Type
FC/PC
Crosstalk (dB)
55
Package Height
8.2
Package Length
17.3
Fiber Length (m)
1
Return Loss (dB)
50
Repeatability (dB)
±0.02
Insertion Loss (dB)
0.6
Wavelength Range (nm)
1290 to 1330
Manufacturer Lead Time
9 weeks
Maximum Supply Current (mA)
32
Maximum Switching Time (ms)
4
Maximum Optical Input Power (mW)
500
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)
0.03
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70|80
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
0|-5
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
4.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
5
AttributeValue
HTS9013.80.91.00
PPAPNo
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)5A991.c.11
Pin Count12
AutomotiveNo
Fiber ModeSingle
Fiber SizeSMF-28 900um
PCB changed12
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Configuration2x2
Package Width10.4
Connector TypeFC/PC
Crosstalk (dB)55
Package Height8.2
Package Length17.3
Fiber Length (m)1
Return Loss (dB)50
Repeatability (dB)±0.02
Insertion Loss (dB)0.6
Wavelength Range (nm)1290 to 1330
Manufacturer Lead Time9 weeks
Maximum Supply Current (mA)32
Maximum Switching Time (ms)4
Maximum Optical Input Power (mW)500
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)0.03
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70|80
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)0|-5
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)5.5
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)4.5
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping