Lumentum Operations LLC JXP-01LGAB1

Lumentum Operations LLC JXP-01LGAB1 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
JXP-01LGAB1
Description
TX/RX Optical Fiber 10Gbps 30-Pin
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
9001.10.00.85
PPAP
No
Type
TX/RX
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Mounting
Snap Fit To Panel
ECCN (US)
5A991
Pin Count
30
Automotive
No
Fiber Mode
Single
Form Factor
XFP
PCB changed
30
Availability
No Stock Available
Emitter Type
LED
Package Width
22.2
Connector Type
LC
Package Height
14.19
Package Length
77.8
Maximum Data Rate
10Gbps
Peak Wavelength (nm)
1310
Manufacturer Lead Time
8 weeks
Supplier Temperature Grade
Commercial
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
2500
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-5
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.47|5.25
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.13|4.75
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3|5
AttributeValue
HTS9001.10.00.85
PPAPNo
TypeTX/RX
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MountingSnap Fit To Panel
ECCN (US)5A991
Pin Count30
AutomotiveNo
Fiber ModeSingle
Form FactorXFP
PCB changed30
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Emitter TypeLED
Package Width22.2
Connector TypeLC
Package Height14.19
Package Length77.8
Maximum Data Rate10Gbps
Peak Wavelength (nm)1310
Manufacturer Lead Time8 weeks
Supplier Temperature GradeCommercial
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)2500
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-5
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.47|5.25
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.13|4.75
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3|5

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping