Linx Technologies TXM-433-LR

Linx Technologies TXM-433-LR electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
TXM-433-LR
Package
SMD
Description
Transmitter 10Kbps 3V 8-Pin SMD
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Transmitter
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
5A991.g
Pin Count
8
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
No Lead
PCB changed
8
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
9.14
Package Height
3.3
Package Length
12.7
Supplier Package
SMD
Maximum Data Rate
10Kbps
Power Supply Type
Analog
Transmission Media Type
Coaxial Cable
Typical Supply Current (mA)
3.4
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
2.1
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryTransmitter
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)5A991.g
Pin Count8
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeNo Lead
PCB changed8
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width9.14
Package Height3.3
Package Length12.7
Supplier PackageSMD
Maximum Data Rate10Kbps
Power Supply TypeAnalog
Transmission Media TypeCoaxial Cable
Typical Supply Current (mA)3.4
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.6
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)2.1
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping