L-com CA-100-R1K

L-com CA-100-R1K electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
CA-100-R1K
Packaging
Bulk
Description
CABLE COAXIAL
Detailed Description
Coaxial Cable 1000.0' (304.80m) 50 Ohms
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Length
1000.0' (304.80m)
Series
CA-100
Impedance
50 Ohms
Packaging
Bulk
Cable Type
Coaxial
Shield Type
Foil, Braid
Jacket Color
Black
Manufacturer
L-com
Shield Coverage
100%
Shield Material
Aluminum; Copper, Tinned
Conductor Strand
Solid
Conductor Material
Steel, Copper Coated
Dielectric Diameter
0.060" (1.52mm)
Dielectric Material
Polyethylene (PE)
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter
0.109" (2.77mm)
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
VoP, Velocity of Propagation
66.0
AttributeValue
Length1000.0' (304.80m)
SeriesCA-100
Impedance50 Ohms
PackagingBulk
Cable TypeCoaxial
Shield TypeFoil, Braid
Jacket ColorBlack
ManufacturerL-com
Shield Coverage100%
Shield MaterialAluminum; Copper, Tinned
Conductor StrandSolid
Conductor MaterialSteel, Copper Coated
Dielectric Diameter0.060" (1.52mm)
Dielectric MaterialPolyethylene (PE)
Operating Temperature-20°C ~ 70°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter0.109" (2.77mm)
Jacket (Insulation) MaterialPoly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
VoP, Velocity of Propagation66.0

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping