Keystone Electronics 11501

Keystone Electronics 11501 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
11501
Packaging
Bulk
Description
TERM TURRET SINGLE L=11.53MM TIN
Detailed Description
Terminal Turret Connector Single End 0.454" (11.53mm) Tin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Packaging
Bulk
Insulation
Insulated
Termination
Threaded
Manufacturer
Keystone Electronics
Mounting Type
Panel Mount
Terminal Type
Single End
Contact Finish
Tin
Flange Diameter
0.156" (3.96mm) Hex
Contact Material
Brass
Insulation Color
Blue
Length - Overall
0.579" (14.71mm)
Number of Turrets
Single
Length - Above Board
0.454" (11.53mm)
Length - Below Flange
0.125" (3.18mm)
Material - Insulation
Diallyl Phthalate (DAP)
Diameter - Turret Head
0.072" (1.83mm)
AttributeValue
PackagingBulk
InsulationInsulated
TerminationThreaded
ManufacturerKeystone Electronics
Mounting TypePanel Mount
Terminal TypeSingle End
Contact FinishTin
Flange Diameter0.156" (3.96mm) Hex
Contact MaterialBrass
Insulation ColorBlue
Length - Overall0.579" (14.71mm)
Number of TurretsSingle
Length - Above Board0.454" (11.53mm)
Length - Below Flange0.125" (3.18mm)
Material - InsulationDiallyl Phthalate (DAP)
Diameter - Turret Head0.072" (1.83mm)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping