Integrated Power Designs CE-300-5006

Integrated Power Designs CE-300-5006 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
CE-300-5006
Description
AC/DC Power Supply Quint-OUT 24V/24V/5V/-15V/15V 8A/4A/6A/1A/2A 300W 23-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8504.40.95.30
PPAP
Unknown
SVHC
Yes
Type
Regulated
Style
Enclosed
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Medical
No
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
23
Automotive
Unknown
Output Type
Fixed
PCB changed
23
Availability
No Stock Available
Configurable
No
Package Width
124.5
Efficiency (%)
80
Package Height
49.5
Package Length
215.9
Line Regulation
0.5%
Load Regulation
1%
Power Indicator
No
Output Power (W)
300
Ripple and Noise
1%
Input/Output Type
AC/DC
Number of Outputs
5
Output Current (A)
8|4|6|1|2
Output Voltage (V)
24|5|-15|15
Product Weight (g)
1497
Input Connector Type
Pin Terminal Block
Input Frequency (Hz)
47 to 63
Output Connector Type
Pin Terminal Block
SVHC Exceeds Threshold
Yes
Maximum Input Current (A)
5.8(rms)
Minimum Isolation Voltage
4242VDC
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)
264
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)
85
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
50
AttributeValue
HTS8504.40.95.30
PPAPUnknown
SVHCYes
TypeRegulated
StyleEnclosed
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MedicalNo
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count23
AutomotiveUnknown
Output TypeFixed
PCB changed23
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
ConfigurableNo
Package Width124.5
Efficiency (%)80
Package Height49.5
Package Length215.9
Line Regulation0.5%
Load Regulation1%
Power IndicatorNo
Output Power (W)300
Ripple and Noise1%
Input/Output TypeAC/DC
Number of Outputs5
Output Current (A)8|4|6|1|2
Output Voltage (V)24|5|-15|15
Product Weight (g)1497
Input Connector TypePin Terminal Block
Input Frequency (Hz)47 to 63
Output Connector TypePin Terminal Block
SVHC Exceeds ThresholdYes
Maximum Input Current (A)5.8(rms)
Minimum Isolation Voltage4242VDC
Maximum AC Input Voltage (V)264
Minimum AC Input Voltage (V)85
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)50

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping