Integrated Device Technology PS2841-4B-F3-AX

Integrated Device Technology PS2841-4B-F3-AX electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
PS2841-4B-F3-AX
Date Code
2213
Quantity
320
Availability
In Stock
Package
Ultra SSOP
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
DC-IN 4-CH Transistor DC-OUT 12-Pin Ultra SSOP T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
12
Standards
UL
Automotive
No
Input Type
DC
Output Type
DC
PCB changed
12
Availability
No Stock Available
Output Device
Transistor
Package Width
4.4
Package Height
2.4
Package Length
5.6
Supplier Package
Ultra SSOP
Standard Package Name
SO
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
1.2
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)
6
Minimum Forward Voltage (V)
0.9
Number of Channels per Chip
4
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
1.1
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
20/ch
Maximum Collector Current (mA)
20/ch
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
40/ch
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)
1500(Max)
Maximum Current Transfer Ratio (%)
400
Minimum Current Transfer Ratio (%)
100
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Collector-Emitter Voltage (V)
70
Current Transfer Ratio Test Current (mA)
1
Maximum Collector-Emitter Saturation Voltage (mV)
300
AttributeValue
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count12
StandardsUL
AutomotiveNo
Input TypeDC
Output TypeDC
PCB changed12
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Output DeviceTransistor
Package Width4.4
Package Height2.4
Package Length5.6
Supplier PackageUltra SSOP
Standard Package NameSO
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)1.2
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)6
Minimum Forward Voltage (V)0.9
Number of Channels per Chip4
Typical Forward Voltage (V)1.1
Maximum Forward Current (mA)20/ch
Maximum Collector Current (mA)20/ch
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)40/ch
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)1500(Max)
Maximum Current Transfer Ratio (%)400
Minimum Current Transfer Ratio (%)100
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)100
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Collector-Emitter Voltage (V)70
Current Transfer Ratio Test Current (mA)1
Maximum Collector-Emitter Saturation Voltage (mV)300

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping