Inolux IN-S126ATR-6622

Inolux IN-S126ATR-6622 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
IN-S126ATR-6622
Package
Case 1206(3216Metric)
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
LED Uni-Color Red 630nm 2-Pin Chip 1206(3216Metric) T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.10.00.80
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Uni-Color
Color
Red
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Chip LED
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
2
Automotive
Yes
High Power
No
PCB changed
2
Availability
No Stock Available
LED Material
AlInGaP/InGaN
Lead Standoff
No
Package Width
1.5 mm
Special Color
Red
Number of LEDs
1
Package Height
1.1 mm
Package Length
3.2 mm
Supplier Color
Red
High Brightness
No
Lens Appearance
Clear
Lens Shape Type
Rectangular
Supplier Package
Case 1206(3216Metric)
Test Current (mA)
20
Typical Intensity
140mcd
Viewing Angle (°)
120
Reverse Voltage (V)
5
Mounting Orientation
Top Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)
630
Dominant Wavelength (nm)
622
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
2.6
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
75
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-30
AttributeValue
HTS8541.10.00.80
PPAPUnknown
TypeUni-Color
ColorRed
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryChip LED
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count2
AutomotiveYes
High PowerNo
PCB changed2
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
LED MaterialAlInGaP/InGaN
Lead StandoffNo
Package Width1.5 mm
Special ColorRed
Number of LEDs1
Package Height1.1 mm
Package Length3.2 mm
Supplier ColorRed
High BrightnessNo
Lens AppearanceClear
Lens Shape TypeRectangular
Supplier PackageCase 1206(3216Metric)
Test Current (mA)20
Typical Intensity140mcd
Viewing Angle (°)120
Reverse Voltage (V)5
Mounting OrientationTop Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)630
Dominant Wavelength (nm)622
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)2.6
Maximum Forward Current (mA)25
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)75
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-30

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping