Honeywell AWM720P1

Honeywell AWM720P1 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AWM720P1
Date Code
25+
Quantity
604
Availability
In Stock
Description
Flow Sensor Mass Air 4-Pin
Detailed Description
This AWM720P1 flow sensor from Honeywell will measure levels of air, gas, liquid, or other types of energy within your system. This device's minimum operating supply voltage of 9 V, while its maximum is 15 V. This part has a minimum operating temperature of -25 °C and a maximum of 85 °C.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8536.50.90.65
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Screw
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
4
Automotive
No
Flow Range
200SLPM
Media Type
Air
Style Type
In-Line
PCB changed
4
Sensor Type
Mass
Availability
In Stock
Package Width
47.6
Package Height
33.8
Package Length
82.55
Manufacturer Lead Time
5 weeks
Maximum Operating Pressure
25psi
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
15
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
9
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
10
AttributeValue
HTS8536.50.90.65
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingScrew
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count4
AutomotiveNo
Flow Range200SLPM
Media TypeAir
Style TypeIn-Line
PCB changed4
Sensor TypeMass
AvailabilityIn Stock
Package Width47.6
Package Height33.8
Package Length82.55
Manufacturer Lead Time5 weeks
Maximum Operating Pressure25psi
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)15
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)9
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)10

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping