Honeywell AWM5104VN

Honeywell AWM5104VN electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AWM5104VN
Date Code
25+
Quantity
6
Availability
In Stock
Description
Flow Sensor Mass Air 3-Pin
Detailed Description
Easily measure air, gas, liquid, or other types of energy using this AWM5104VN flow sensor from Honeywell. This device's minimum operating supply voltage of 8 V, while its maximum is 15 V. This part has a minimum operating temperature of -20 °C and a maximum of 70 °C.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
9026.80.20.00
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
No
Flow Range
0SLPM to 20SLPM
Media Type
Air
Style Type
In-Line
PCB changed
3
Sensor Type
Mass
Availability
In Stock
Package Width
32.3
Package Height
35.6
Package Length
162.8
Manufacturer Lead Time
8 weeks
Maximum Operating Pressure
50psi
Maximum Output Voltage (V)
5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
15
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
8
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
10
AttributeValue
HTS9026.80.20.00
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveNo
Flow Range0SLPM to 20SLPM
Media TypeAir
Style TypeIn-Line
PCB changed3
Sensor TypeMass
AvailabilityIn Stock
Package Width32.3
Package Height35.6
Package Length162.8
Manufacturer Lead Time8 weeks
Maximum Operating Pressure50psi
Maximum Output Voltage (V)5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)15
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)8
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)10

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping