Honeywell AWM3300V

Honeywell AWM3300V electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
AWM3300V
Date Code
2050
Quantity
38,034
Availability
In Stock
Description
Flow Sensor Mass Dry Gas 1000SCCMFlow Range 3-Pin
Detailed Description
This electromechanical AWM3300V flow sensor from Honeywell is used to measure the rate of fluid flow. This part has a minimum operating temperature of -25 °C and a maximum of 85 °C.
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
COMPONENTS
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
No
Flow Range
1000SCCM
Media Type
Dry Gas
Style Type
In-Line
PCB changed
3
Sensor Type
Mass
Availability
In Stock
Package Width
15.5
Package Height
31.5
Package Length
54.4
Manufacturer Lead Time
6 weeks
Maximum Output Voltage (V)
5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
AttributeValue
HTSCOMPONENTS
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveNo
Flow Range1000SCCM
Media TypeDry Gas
Style TypeIn-Line
PCB changed3
Sensor TypeMass
AvailabilityIn Stock
Package Width15.5
Package Height31.5
Package Length54.4
Manufacturer Lead Time6 weeks
Maximum Output Voltage (V)5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping