Harvatek Corporation HT-F195USD

Harvatek Corporation HT-F195USD electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
HT-F195USD
Package
Chip LED
Description
LED Uni-Color Orange 636nm 2-Pin Chip LED
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.41.00.00
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Uni-Color
Color
Orange
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Chip LED
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
2
Automotive
Unknown
High Power
No
PCB changed
2
Availability
No Stock Available
LED Material
AlInGaP
Lead Standoff
No
Package Width
0.8
Special Color
UB. Orange
Number of LEDs
1
Package Height
0.4
Package Length
1.6
Supplier Color
UB. Orange
High Brightness
No
Lens Shape Type
Rectangular
Supplier Package
Chip LED
Test Current (mA)
20
Typical Intensity
120mcd
Viewing Angle (°)
140
Internal Protection
No
Reverse Voltage (V)
5
Mounting Orientation
Top Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)
636
Dominant Wavelength (nm)
622
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
2.4
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
1.9
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
30
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
72
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
80
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-30
AttributeValue
HTS8541.41.00.00
PPAPUnknown
TypeUni-Color
ColorOrange
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryChip LED
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count2
AutomotiveUnknown
High PowerNo
PCB changed2
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
LED MaterialAlInGaP
Lead StandoffNo
Package Width0.8
Special ColorUB. Orange
Number of LEDs1
Package Height0.4
Package Length1.6
Supplier ColorUB. Orange
High BrightnessNo
Lens Shape TypeRectangular
Supplier PackageChip LED
Test Current (mA)20
Typical Intensity120mcd
Viewing Angle (°)140
Internal ProtectionNo
Reverse Voltage (V)5
Mounting OrientationTop Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)636
Dominant Wavelength (nm)622
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)2.4
Typical Forward Voltage (V)1.9
Maximum Forward Current (mA)30
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)72
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)80
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-30

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping