HARTING 09456000280

HARTING 09456000280 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
09456000280
Packaging
Bulk
Description
CABLE - HA-VIS MVB DATA BUS CABL
Detailed Description
2 Conductor Multi-Conductor Cable Black 24 AWG Braid 1640.4' (500.0m)
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
HARTING
Length
1640.4' (500.0m)
Voltage
300 V
Packaging
Bulk
Cable Type
Multi-Conductor
Wire Gauge
24 AWG
Shield Type
Braid
Jacket Color
Black
Shield Coverage
100%
Shield Material
Aluminum; Copper, Tinned
Conductor Material
Copper, Tinned
Base Product Number
094560
Conductor Insulation
Polyethylene (PE)
Number of Conductors
2
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 90°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter
0.378" (9.60mm)
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Elastomer
AttributeValue
MfrHARTING
Length1640.4' (500.0m)
Voltage300 V
PackagingBulk
Cable TypeMulti-Conductor
Wire Gauge24 AWG
Shield TypeBraid
Jacket ColorBlack
Shield Coverage100%
Shield MaterialAluminum; Copper, Tinned
Conductor MaterialCopper, Tinned
Base Product Number094560
Conductor InsulationPolyethylene (PE)
Number of Conductors2
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 90°C
Jacket (Insulation) Diameter0.378" (9.60mm)
Jacket (Insulation) MaterialElastomer

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping