GeneSiC Semiconductor G3R75MT12J

GeneSiC Semiconductor G3R75MT12J electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
G3R75MT12J
Package
TO-263
Description
Trans MOSFET N-CH SiC 1.2KV 38A 8-Pin(7+Tab) TO-263
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.10.00.80
Tab
Tab
PPAP
No
SVHC
Yes
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Power MOSFET
Material
SiC
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
8
Automotive
No
PCB changed
7
Availability
In Stock
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
N
Configuration
Single Hex Source
Package Width
9.08
Package Height
4.43
Package Length
10.18
Supplier Package
TO-263
Typical Fall Time (ns)
10
Typical Rise Time (ns)
15
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
196000
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
47@15V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
18
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)
24
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
1200
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)
17
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
175
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
38
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)
-55 to 175
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
1545@800V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
85@18V
AttributeValue
HTS8541.10.00.80
TabTab
PPAPNo
SVHCYes
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryPower MOSFET
MaterialSiC
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count8
AutomotiveNo
PCB changed7
AvailabilityIn Stock
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeN
ConfigurationSingle Hex Source
Package Width9.08
Package Height4.43
Package Length10.18
Supplier PackageTO-263
Typical Fall Time (ns)10
Typical Rise Time (ns)15
Number of Elements per Chip1
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)196000
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)47@15V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)18
Typical Turn-On Delay Time (ns)24
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)1200
Typical Turn-Off Delay Time (ns)17
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)175
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)38
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)-55 to 175
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)1545@800V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)85@18V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping