Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A1EH1-837 KL1

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. TAS-A1EH1-837 KL1 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
TAS-A1EH1-837 KL1
Packaging
Bulk
Description
TX/RX Optical Fiber 25.78Gbps 20-Pin Bulk
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
EA
PPAP
Unknown
Type
TX/RX
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Snap Fit To Panel
Packaging
Bulk
Pin Count
20
Automotive
Unknown
Fiber Mode
Multi Mode
Form Factor
SFP28
PCB changed
20
Availability
No Stock Available
Emitter Type
VCSEL
Package Width
13.9
Connector Type
LC
Package Height
11.8
Package Length
56.97
Maximum Data Rate
25.78Gbps(Typ)
Peak Wavelength (nm)
850
Average Optical Output Power (dBm)
-8.4 to 2.4
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.465
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.135
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)
3.3
AttributeValue
HTSEA
PPAPUnknown
TypeTX/RX
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSnap Fit To Panel
PackagingBulk
Pin Count20
AutomotiveUnknown
Fiber ModeMulti Mode
Form FactorSFP28
PCB changed20
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Emitter TypeVCSEL
Package Width13.9
Connector TypeLC
Package Height11.8
Package Length56.97
Maximum Data Rate25.78Gbps(Typ)
Peak Wavelength (nm)850
Average Optical Output Power (dBm)-8.4 to 2.4
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)70
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.465
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.135
Typical Operating Supply Voltage (V)3.3

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping