Fischer Elektronik SK 496 1000 SA

Fischer Elektronik SK 496 1000 SA electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
SK 496 1000 SA
Packaging
Bulk
Description
Extruded Heatsink
Detailed Description
Heat Sink Aluminum 2.86W @ 80°C Board Level, Extrusion
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Fischer Elektronik
Type
Board Level, Extrusion
Shape
Rectangular
Width
0.394" (10.00mm)
Length
39.370" (1000.00mm)
Series
SK 496
Material
Aluminum
Packaging
Bulk
Fin Height
0.236" (6.00mm)
Material Finish
Black Anodized
Thermal Resistance @ Natural
28°C/W
Power Dissipation @ Temperature Rise
2.86W @ 80°C
Thermal Resistance @ Forced Air Flow
8.68°C/W
AttributeValue
MfrFischer Elektronik
TypeBoard Level, Extrusion
ShapeRectangular
Width0.394" (10.00mm)
Length39.370" (1000.00mm)
SeriesSK 496
MaterialAluminum
PackagingBulk
Fin Height0.236" (6.00mm)
Material FinishBlack Anodized
Thermal Resistance @ Natural28°C/W
Power Dissipation @ Temperature Rise2.86W @ 80°C
Thermal Resistance @ Forced Air Flow8.68°C/W

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping