Fischer Elektronik FK 282 MI 247 V TO 218

Fischer Elektronik FK 282 MI 247 V TO 218 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
FK 282 MI 247 V TO 218
Packaging
Bulk
Description
Fans, Blower, Thermal Management
Detailed Description
Heat Sink TO-218 Copper 4.7W Board Level, Vertical
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mfr
Fischer Elektronik
Type
Board Level, Vertical
Shape
Rectangular
Width
1.575" (40.00mm)
Length
1.417" (36.00mm)
Series
FK 282
Material
Copper
Packaging
Bulk
Fin Height
0.567" (14.40mm)
Package Cooled
TO-218
Attachment Method
Clip and Solder Pin
Thermal Resistance @ Natural
17.10°C/W
Power Dissipation @ Temperature Rise
4.7W
AttributeValue
MfrFischer Elektronik
TypeBoard Level, Vertical
ShapeRectangular
Width1.575" (40.00mm)
Length1.417" (36.00mm)
SeriesFK 282
MaterialCopper
PackagingBulk
Fin Height0.567" (14.40mm)
Package CooledTO-218
Attachment MethodClip and Solder Pin
Thermal Resistance @ Natural17.10°C/W
Power Dissipation @ Temperature Rise4.7W

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping