Everlight Electronics Co Ltd EL3063

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd EL3063 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
EL3063
Date Code
25+
Quantity
1,040
Availability
In Stock
Package
PDIP
Packaging
Tube
Description
Optocoupler Triac AC-OUT 1-CH 600V 6-Pin PDIP Tube
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.49.80.00
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Through Hole
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tube
Pin Count
6
Standards
CSA|DEMKO|FIMKO|NEMKO|SEMKO|UL
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Through Hole
Output Type
AC
PCB changed
6
Availability
No Stock Available
Output Device
Triac
Package Width
6.5
Package Height
3.5
Package Length
7.12
Supplier Package
PDIP
Standard Package Name
DIP
Zero-Crossing Circuit
Yes
Manufacturer Lead Time
22 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
1.5
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)
6
Number of Channels per Chip
1
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
20
Maximum Output Voltage (VAC)
420
Minimum Trigger Current (mA)
5
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
400
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)
5000
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
Repetitive Peak Off-State Voltage (V)
600
Repetitive Peak Off-State Current (uA)
0.5
Typical Critical Rate of Rise of Off-State Voltage (V/us)
600(Min)
AttributeValue
HTS8541.49.80.00
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingThrough Hole
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTube
Pin Count6
StandardsCSA|DEMKO|FIMKO|NEMKO|SEMKO|UL
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeThrough Hole
Output TypeAC
PCB changed6
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Output DeviceTriac
Package Width6.5
Package Height3.5
Package Length7.12
Supplier PackagePDIP
Standard Package NameDIP
Zero-Crossing CircuitYes
Manufacturer Lead Time22 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)1.5
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)6
Number of Channels per Chip1
Maximum Forward Current (mA)20
Maximum Output Voltage (VAC)420
Minimum Trigger Current (mA)5
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)400
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)5000
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25
Repetitive Peak Off-State Voltage (V)600
Repetitive Peak Off-State Current (uA)0.5
Typical Critical Rate of Rise of Off-State Voltage (V/us)600(Min)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping