Everlight Electronics Co Ltd EL3053S(TA)-V

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd EL3053S(TA)-V electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
EL3053S(TA)-V
Date Code
21+
Quantity
3,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
PDIP SMD
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
Optocoupler Triac AC-OUT 1-CH 600V 6-Pin PDIP SMD T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.49.80.00
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
6
Standards
NEMKO|SEMKO|UL|VDE|CSA|DEMKO|FIMKO
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
Gull-wing
Output Type
AC
PCB changed
6
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Output Device
Triac
Package Width
6.5 mm
Package Height
3.5 mm
Package Length
7.12 mm
Supplier Package
PDIP SMD
Standard Package Name
DIP
Zero-Crossing Circuit
No
Manufacturer Lead Time
22 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)
1.5
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)
6
Number of Channels per Chip
1
Typical Forward Voltage (V)
1.18
Maximum Forward Current (mA)
50
Maximum Output Voltage (VAC)
420
Minimum Trigger Current (mA)
5
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)
400
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)
5000
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-25
Repetitive Peak Off-State Voltage (V)
600
Repetitive Peak Off-State Current (uA)
0.5
Typical Critical Rate of Rise of Off-State Voltage (V/us)
1000(Min)
AttributeValue
HTS8541.49.80.00
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count6
StandardsNEMKO|SEMKO|UL|VDE|CSA|DEMKO|FIMKO
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeGull-wing
Output TypeAC
PCB changed6
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
Output DeviceTriac
Package Width6.5 mm
Package Height3.5 mm
Package Length7.12 mm
Supplier PackagePDIP SMD
Standard Package NameDIP
Zero-Crossing CircuitNo
Manufacturer Lead Time22 weeks
Maximum Forward Voltage (V)1.5
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V)6
Number of Channels per Chip1
Typical Forward Voltage (V)1.18
Maximum Forward Current (mA)50
Maximum Output Voltage (VAC)420
Minimum Trigger Current (mA)5
Maximum Power Dissipation (mW)400
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)5000
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-25
Repetitive Peak Off-State Voltage (V)600
Repetitive Peak Off-State Current (uA)0.5
Typical Critical Rate of Rise of Off-State Voltage (V/us)1000(Min)

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping