ERP Power, LLC ESM040W-0940-33-SS-F1B

ERP Power, LLC ESM040W-0940-33-SS-F1B electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
ESM040W-0940-33-SS-F1B
Description
AC/DC LED Power Supply 31W Single 6-Pin
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8504.40.95.10
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Constant Current
Dimming
0-10V/ELV/TRIAC
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Screw
Warranty
5Year
ECCN (US)
EAR99
IP Rating
IP64
Pin Count
6
Automotive
Unknown
Lead Shape
Lead Wire
PCB changed
6
Availability
In Stock
Package Width
60.3
Efficiency (%)
87(Min)
Package Height
25.2
Package Length
126.6
Output Power (W)
31
Input/Output Type
AC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Termination Style
Lead Wire
Input Voltage Range
90VAC to 305VAC
Power Factor Correction
0.9(Min)
Output Voltage Range (VDC)
28 to 33
Maximum Output Current (mA)
940
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
90
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-30
AttributeValue
HTS8504.40.95.10
PPAPUnknown
TypeConstant Current
Dimming0-10V/ELV/TRIAC
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingScrew
Warranty5Year
ECCN (US)EAR99
IP RatingIP64
Pin Count6
AutomotiveUnknown
Lead ShapeLead Wire
PCB changed6
AvailabilityIn Stock
Package Width60.3
Efficiency (%)87(Min)
Package Height25.2
Package Length126.6
Output Power (W)31
Input/Output TypeAC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Termination StyleLead Wire
Input Voltage Range90VAC to 305VAC
Power Factor Correction0.9(Min)
Output Voltage Range (VDC)28 to 33
Maximum Output Current (mA)940
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)90
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-30

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping