EOS Power India Private Ltd LFZVC65SG24E

EOS Power India Private Ltd LFZVC65SG24E electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
LFZVC65SG24E
Description
Plug-In Adapter Single-OUT 24V 2.7A 65W
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8504.40.60.18
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Regulated
Style
Desktop Adapter
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Desktop
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Automotive
Unknown
Protection
Over Current|Over Voltage|Short Circuit
Output Type
Fixed
Availability
No Stock Available
Adapter Color
Black
Package Width
43.8
Efficiency (%)
88(Typ)
Package Height
30
Package Length
107.2
Line Regulation
0.5%
Load Regulation
5%
Power Indicator
Yes
Output Power (W)
65
Ripple and Noise
1.5%(Max)
Input/Output Type
AC/DC
Number of Outputs
1
Output Current (A)
2.7
Output Voltage (V)
24
Product Weight (g)
200
Input Connector Type
IEC 320 C8
Input Frequency (Hz)
47 to 63
Output Connector Type
Cylindrical Female
Maximum Input Current (A)
1.23
Minimum Isolation Voltage
4243VDC
Output Connector Polarity
Center Positive
Typical Hold-Up Time (ms)
15@230VAC
Typical Inrush Current (A)
60(Max)@230VAC
Output Connector Diameters (mm)
2.54x5.54
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
40
AttributeValue
HTS8504.40.60.18
PPAPUnknown
TypeRegulated
StyleDesktop Adapter
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingDesktop
ECCN (US)EAR99
AutomotiveUnknown
ProtectionOver Current|Over Voltage|Short Circuit
Output TypeFixed
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Adapter ColorBlack
Package Width43.8
Efficiency (%)88(Typ)
Package Height30
Package Length107.2
Line Regulation0.5%
Load Regulation5%
Power IndicatorYes
Output Power (W)65
Ripple and Noise1.5%(Max)
Input/Output TypeAC/DC
Number of Outputs1
Output Current (A)2.7
Output Voltage (V)24
Product Weight (g)200
Input Connector TypeIEC 320 C8
Input Frequency (Hz)47 to 63
Output Connector TypeCylindrical Female
Maximum Input Current (A)1.23
Minimum Isolation Voltage4243VDC
Output Connector PolarityCenter Positive
Typical Hold-Up Time (ms)15@230VAC
Typical Inrush Current (A)60(Max)@230VAC
Output Connector Diameters (mm)2.54x5.54
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)40

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping