Embedded Planet EPM2M-SM-PIO

Embedded Planet EPM2M-SM-PIO electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
EPM2M-SM-PIO
Description
802.15.4e Industrial Grade Wireless sensor
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.62.00.90
EU RoHS
Supplier Unconfirmed
Solutions
M2M
Availability
No Stock Available
Package Width
50.8
Package Height
25.4
Package Length
76.2
Protocol Stack
6LoWPAN/802.15.4e
Antenna Mounting
On Board
Processing Unit Type
Microprocessor
Internal Antenna Type
Chip
Manufacturer Lead Time
14 weeks
Module/IC Classification
Module
Supplier Temperature Grade
Industrial
AttributeValue
HTS8517.62.00.90
EU RoHSSupplier Unconfirmed
SolutionsM2M
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Package Width50.8
Package Height25.4
Package Length76.2
Protocol Stack6LoWPAN/802.15.4e
Antenna MountingOn Board
Processing Unit TypeMicroprocessor
Internal Antenna TypeChip
Manufacturer Lead Time14 weeks
Module/IC ClassificationModule
Supplier Temperature GradeIndustrial

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping