Efficient Power Conversion Corporation EPC2015C

Efficient Power Conversion Corporation EPC2015C electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
EPC2015C
Package
Die
Description
Trans MOSFET N-CH GaN 40V 53A 11-Pin Die T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Category
Power MOSFET
Material
GaN
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
11
Automotive
Yes
PCB changed
11
Availability
No Stock Available
Channel Mode
Enhancement
Channel Type
N
Configuration
Single
Package Width
1.63
Package Height
0.69
Package Length
4.11
Supplier Package
Die
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)
8.7@5V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)
6
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
40
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-40
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
53
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
980@20V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)
4@5V
AttributeValue
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
CategoryPower MOSFET
MaterialGaN
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count11
AutomotiveYes
PCB changed11
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Channel ModeEnhancement
Channel TypeN
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width1.63
Package Height0.69
Package Length4.11
Supplier PackageDie
Number of Elements per Chip1
Typical Gate Charge @ Vgs (nC)8.7@5V
Maximum Gate-Source Voltage (V)6
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)40
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-40
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)53
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)980@20V
Maximum Drain-Source Resistance (mOhm)4@5V

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping