Eaton Tripp Lite 0603ESDA2-TR2

Eaton Tripp Lite 0603ESDA2-TR2 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
0603ESDA2-TR2
Date Code
23+
Quantity
112
Availability
In Stock
Package
Case 0603(1608Metric)
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Description
ESD Suppressor Polymer Bi-Dir 30V 2-Pin Case 0603(1608Metric) T/R
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8541.10.00.80
PPAP
No
Type
Polymer
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Packaging
Tape and Reel
Pin Count
2
Automotive
No
Lead Shape
No Lead
PCB changed
2
Availability
In Stock (cut strips)
Configuration
Single
Package Width
0.8
Direction Type
Bi-Directional
Package Height
0.6
Package Length
1.6
Supplier Package
Case 0603(1608Metric)
Failsafe Protection
No
Capacitance Value (pF)
0.15
Manufacturer Lead Time
12 weeks
Maximum Working Voltage (V)
30
Number of Elements per Chip
1
Typical Trigger Voltage (V)
350
Maximum Clamping Voltage (V)
60
Maximum Peak Pulse Current (A)
45
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
105
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Reverse Leakage Current (uA)
0.1
Minimum ESD Pulse Withstand (Pulses)
20
AttributeValue
HTS8541.10.00.80
PPAPNo
TypePolymer
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
PackagingTape and Reel
Pin Count2
AutomotiveNo
Lead ShapeNo Lead
PCB changed2
AvailabilityIn Stock (cut strips)
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width0.8
Direction TypeBi-Directional
Package Height0.6
Package Length1.6
Supplier PackageCase 0603(1608Metric)
Failsafe ProtectionNo
Capacitance Value (pF)0.15
Manufacturer Lead Time12 weeks
Maximum Working Voltage (V)30
Number of Elements per Chip1
Typical Trigger Voltage (V)350
Maximum Clamping Voltage (V)60
Maximum Peak Pulse Current (A)45
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)105
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Reverse Leakage Current (uA)0.1
Minimum ESD Pulse Withstand (Pulses)20

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping