E-Switch RDTCR08P1T

E-Switch RDTCR08P1T electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
RDTCR08P1T
Packaging
Tube
Description
SWITCH DIP ROTARY OCT 150MA 42V
Detailed Description
Dip Switch Octal 8 Position Through Hole Rotary for Tool Actuator 150mA 42VDC
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Pitch
0.100" (2.54mm), Full
Length
0.394" (10.00mm)
Series
RDT
Circuit
Octal
Features
IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Washable
Yes
Packaging
Tube
Manufacturer
E-Switch
Actuator Type
Rotary for Tool
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Actuator Level
Flush, Recessed
Contact Finish
Gold
Voltage Rating
42VDC
Electrical Life
10,000 Steps
Mechanical Life
10,000 Steps
Termination Style
PC Pin
Height Above Board
0.256" (6.50mm)
Base Product Number
RDTCR08
Number of Positions
8
Current Rating (Amps)
150mA
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
AttributeValue
Pitch0.100" (2.54mm), Full
Length0.394" (10.00mm)
SeriesRDT
CircuitOctal
FeaturesIP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
WashableYes
PackagingTube
ManufacturerE-Switch
Actuator TypeRotary for Tool
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Actuator LevelFlush, Recessed
Contact FinishGold
Voltage Rating42VDC
Electrical Life10,000 Steps
Mechanical Life10,000 Steps
Termination StylePC Pin
Height Above Board0.256" (6.50mm)
Base Product NumberRDTCR08
Number of Positions8
Current Rating (Amps)150mA
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping