E-Switch DR75-AMSF-10R-TR

E-Switch DR75-AMSF-10R-TR electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
DR75-AMSF-10R-TR
Packaging
Bulk
Description
SWITCH DIP ROTARY BCD 25MA 24V
Detailed Description
Dip Switch BCD 10 Position Surface Mount, Right Angle Rotary with Shaft Actuator 25mA 24VDC
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Pitch
0.050" (1.27mm), Half
Length
0.283" (7.20mm)
Series
DR
Circuit
BCD
Washable
Yes
Packaging
Bulk
Manufacturer
E-Switch
Actuator Type
Rotary with Shaft
Body Material
Thermoplastic
Mounting Type
Surface Mount, Right Angle
Actuator Level
Raised
Contact Finish
Gold
Voltage Rating
24VDC
Electrical Life
10,000 Steps
Contact Material
Copper Alloy
Termination Style
Gull Wing
Height Above Board
0.292" (7.41mm)
Base Product Number
DR75
Number of Positions
10
Current Rating (Amps)
25mA
Operating Temperature
-30°C ~ 85°C
AttributeValue
Pitch0.050" (1.27mm), Half
Length0.283" (7.20mm)
SeriesDR
CircuitBCD
WashableYes
PackagingBulk
ManufacturerE-Switch
Actuator TypeRotary with Shaft
Body MaterialThermoplastic
Mounting TypeSurface Mount, Right Angle
Actuator LevelRaised
Contact FinishGold
Voltage Rating24VDC
Electrical Life10,000 Steps
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Termination StyleGull Wing
Height Above Board0.292" (7.41mm)
Base Product NumberDR75
Number of Positions10
Current Rating (Amps)25mA
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 85°C

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping