DiTom Microwave D3I2731-3

DiTom Microwave D3I2731-3 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer
Manufacturer No
D3I2731-3
Description
RF Isolator 27000MHz to 31000MHz
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
HTS
8517.79.00.00
PPAP
Unknown
Type
Isolator
EU RoHS
Compliant
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Automotive
Unknown
Availability
No Stock Available
Maximum VSWR
1.25(Min)
Configuration
2
Package Width
21.59
Connector Type
K(2.92mm)
Package Height
12.7
Package Length
31.75
Manufacturer Lead Time
2 weeks
Minimum Isolation (dB)
20
Maximum Frequency (MHz)
31000
Minimum Frequency (MHz)
27000
Typical Forward Power (W)
5
Typical Reverse Power (W)
2
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)
0.6
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
65
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
AttributeValue
HTS8517.79.00.00
PPAPUnknown
TypeIsolator
EU RoHSCompliant
ECCN (US)EAR99
AutomotiveUnknown
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Maximum VSWR1.25(Min)
Configuration2
Package Width21.59
Connector TypeK(2.92mm)
Package Height12.7
Package Length31.75
Manufacturer Lead Time2 weeks
Minimum Isolation (dB)20
Maximum Frequency (MHz)31000
Minimum Frequency (MHz)27000
Typical Forward Power (W)5
Typical Reverse Power (W)2
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)0.6
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)65
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-20

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 29, 2026 - Oct 30, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping