Diodes Incorporated SMF4L24CAQ-7

Diodes Incorporated SMF4L24CAQ-7 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
SMF4L24CAQ-7
Date Code
2336
Quantity
30,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
DO-219AA
Description
400W Surface Mount Transient Voltage Suppressor Automotive AEC-Q101
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
Yes
SVHC
Yes
EU RoHS
Compliant with Exemption
Mounting
Surface Mount
Pin Count
2
Automotive
Yes
PCB changed
2
Availability
No Stock Available
Configuration
Single
Package Width
1.9
Package Height
1.11
Package Length
2.8
Supplier Package
DO-219AA
Standard Package Name
DO
Manufacturer Lead Time
20 weeks
SVHC Exceeds Threshold
Yes
Number of Elements per Chip
1
AttributeValue
PPAPYes
SVHCYes
EU RoHSCompliant with Exemption
MountingSurface Mount
Pin Count2
AutomotiveYes
PCB changed2
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
ConfigurationSingle
Package Width1.9
Package Height1.11
Package Length2.8
Supplier PackageDO-219AA
Standard Package NameDO
Manufacturer Lead Time20 weeks
SVHC Exceeds ThresholdYes
Number of Elements per Chip1

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping