Diodes Incorporated DMN4010LK3-13

Diodes Incorporated DMN4010LK3-13 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
DMN4010LK3-13
Date Code
2251
Quantity
3,338
Availability
In Stock
Package
TO-252
Description
DMN Series 40 V 11.5 mOhm 1.6 W SMT N-Ch Enhancement Mode Mosfet - SOT-252-3L
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
Mount
Surface Mount
Width
6.2 mm
Height
2.39 mm
Length
6.7 mm
Case/Package
TO-252
Number of Pins
3
Input Capacitance
1.81 nF
Number of Elements
1
Turn-On Delay Time
5.1 ns
Number of Terminals
2
Turn-Off Delay Time
36 ns
Element Configuration
Single
Max Power Dissipation
1.6 W
Min Breakdown Voltage
40 V
Max Operating Temperature
150 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-55 °C
Drain to Source Resistance
11.5 mΩ
Gate to Source Voltage (Vgs)
20 V
Continuous Drain Current (ID)
11.9 A
AttributeValue
MountSurface Mount
Width6.2 mm
Height2.39 mm
Length6.7 mm
Case/PackageTO-252
Number of Pins3
Input Capacitance1.81 nF
Number of Elements1
Turn-On Delay Time5.1 ns
Number of Terminals2
Turn-Off Delay Time36 ns
Element ConfigurationSingle
Max Power Dissipation1.6 W
Min Breakdown Voltage40 V
Max Operating Temperature150 °C
Min Operating Temperature-55 °C
Drain to Source Resistance11.5 mΩ
Gate to Source Voltage (Vgs)20 V
Continuous Drain Current (ID)11.9 A

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping