Diodes Incorporated DMN2990UFO-7B-55

Diodes Incorporated DMN2990UFO-7B-55 electronic component

Image shown is a representation only

Manufacturer No
DMN2990UFO-7B-55
Date Code
2328
Quantity
90,000
Availability
In Stock
Package
X2-DFN
Description
High Enhancement Mode MOSFET
Datasheet
ISO 13485 certification
ISO 14001 certification
Five-Star Service certification
UKAS management certification
IAF recognition arrangement certification
PPAP
No
EU RoHS
Compliant
Mounting
Surface Mount
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Pin Count
3
Automotive
No
PCB changed
3
Availability
No Stock Available
Channel Type
N
Package Width
0.6
Package Height
0.34
Package Length
0.4
Supplier Package
X2-DFN
Standard Package Name
DFN
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)
20
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
1
Minimum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)
0.4
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)
0.75
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)
-55 to 150
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)
31@15V
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)
10000
AttributeValue
PPAPNo
EU RoHSCompliant
MountingSurface Mount
ECCN (US)EAR99
Pin Count3
AutomotiveNo
PCB changed3
AvailabilityNo Stock Available
Channel TypeN
Package Width0.6
Package Height0.34
Package Length0.4
Supplier PackageX2-DFN
Standard Package NameDFN
Maximum Drain-Source Voltage (V)20
Maximum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)1
Minimum Gate Threshold Voltage (V)0.4
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)150
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)-55
Maximum Continuous Drain Current (A)0.75
Operating Junction Temperature (°C)-55 to 150
Typical Input Capacitance @ Vds (pF)31@15V
Maximum Gate-Source Leakage Current (nA)10000

Purchase & Inquiry

Placing an Order

You may place an order on DAXIN without creating an account.

Available Payment Methods

For your convenience, we accept several payment methods in USD, including PayPal, credit card, and wire transfer.

RFQ (Request for Quote)

We recommend submitting an RFQ to receive the latest pricing and inventory information for the parts you need.

Our sales team will respond to your request by email within 24 hours.

Important Notes

1. You will receive an order information email in your inbox. Please check your spam folder if you do not find the email.

2. Since inventory and pricing may change from time to time, our sales manager will reconfirm your order and notify you if any updates are needed.

Payment Method

Transaction fee is charged according to bank/payment system rules.

Shipping Method

Shipped from
Hongkong/Shenzhen warehouse
Estimated Ship Date
Oct 28, 2026 - Oct 29, 2026
Shipping Fee
Calculated based on your destination

Packages

Product before packing

Step1: Product

Product in anti-static bag

Step2: Anti StaticBag

Product in individual packaging

Step3: Individual Packaging

Individual packaging box

Step4: Packaging Boxes

Packaging box with shipping label

Step5: Bar-Code Shipping Tags

Shipping by cargo vessel

Step6: Shipping